تجاوز إلى المحتوى الرئيسي

Departments & Specialties

Phoenix Children's pediatric specialists work as a team to meet the needs of each child by drawing from the resources of our world-class clinical programs.

2
  1. 22q Clinic
A
  1. Adolescent Medicine
  2. Adult Congenital Heart Disease Program
  3. Aerodigestive Clinic
  4. Allergy & Immunology Clinic
  5. Anesthesiology
  6. Arizona Mother-Baby Care
  7. Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) Clinic
  8. Audiology & Cochlear Implant Program
  9. Autism Clinic
B
  1. Barrow Neurological Institute at Phoenix Children's
  2. Blood & Marrow Transplant Program
  3. Bone Abnormality Clinic
  4. Bone Marrow Failure Program
  5. Brachial Plexus Clinic
  6. Breathmobile
C
  1. Cardiology Program
  2. CARE Program
  3. Cellular Therapy Program
  4. Center for Cancer & Blood Disorders
  5. Center for Family Health & Safety
  6. Cerebral Palsy Clinic
  7. Child Life Program
  8. Child Protection Team
  9. Children’s Rehabilitative Services (CRS) Program
  10. Colorectal Clinic
  11. Comprehensive Pediatric Spine Center
  12. Concussion Clinic
  13. Craniofacial Surgery Program
  14. Craniosynostosis Clinic
  15. Critical Care, Pediatric Intensive Care Unit (PICU)
  16. CVICU
D
  1. Dermatology
  2. Desert Canyon Pediatrics
  3. Developmental Pediatrics Program
  4. Diabetes Program
  5. Down Syndrome Clinic
E
  1. Ear, Nose & Throat (Otolaryngology)
  2. Electrophysiology & Heart Rhythm Program
  3. Emergency Medicine
  4. Emily Center Health Library
  5. Endocrinology
  6. Enuresis Center
  7. Eosinophilic Gastrointestinal Disease (EGID) Clinic
  8. Epidermolysis Bullosa (EB) Clinic
  9. Epilepsy Program
  10. Extracorporeal Membrane Oxygenation (ECMO)
F
  1. Fetal Cardiology Program
  2. Fetal Care Center
  3. Fracture Clinic
  4. Fragile X Clinic
G
  1. Gastroenterology
  2. Gateway Pediatrics
  3. Gender Support Program
  4. General Pediatrics
  5. Genetics & Metabolism
  6. Gynecology Program for Youth & Teens
H
  1. Hand Surgery and Congenital Hand Program
  2. Headache Clinic
  3. Heart Center
  4. Heart Surgery Program
  5. Heart Transplant/Heart Failure Program
  6. Hematology
  7. Hemophilia & Thrombosis Program
  8. Hepatology
  9. Histiocytosis Program
  10. HIV Clinic
  11. Hospital Medicine
  12. Hypothalamic Hamartoma Center
I
  1. Immunohematology Clinic (IHC)
  2. Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD) Clinic
  3. International Patient Services
  4. Interventional Cardiology Program
  5. Interventional Radiology Program
K
  1. Ketogenic Diet Therapy Program
  2. Kidney Transplant Program
L
  1. Leukemia & Lymphoma Program
  2. Liver Transplant Program
  3. Lysosomal Storage Disease Center
M
  1. Motion Analysis Lab
  2. Movement Disorders Program
N
  1. Nephrology
  2. Neuro-Oncology Program
  3. Neurocritical Care Program
  4. Neurology
  5. Neuromuscular Program
  6. Neuropsychology Program
  7. Neurosurgery Program
  8. Neurotrauma Program
  9. Newborn Intensive Care Unit (NICU)
  10. Nonalcoholic Fatty Liver Disease Clinic
O
  1. Oncology
  2. Ophthalmology
  3. Orthopedics Center
P
  1. Pain Medicine
  2. Palliative Care Program
  3. Palo Verde Pediatrics
  4. Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
  5. Pectus Excavatum Program
  6. Phoenix Children's Pediatrics (PCP)
  7. Phoenix Children's Pediatrics - Cottonwood
  8. Phoenix Children's Pediatrics - Scottsdale
  9. Phoenix Children’s Care Network (PCCN)
  10. Phoenix Children’s Hospital Foundation
  11. Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (PM&R)
  12. Physical Therapy - Sports Medicine
  13. Physical, Occupational & Speech Therapy (Outpatient)
  14. Plastic Surgery
  15. Psychiatry
  16. Psychology
  17. Pulmonology
R
  1. Radiation Oncology Program
  2. Radiology & Imaging
  3. Rehabilitation Program (Acute Inpatient)
  4. Reproductive Anomalies & Differences of Sex Development Clinic
  5. Research Institute
  6. Rheumatology
S
  1. Scoliosis Program
  2. Severe Asthma Clinic
  3. Severe Atopic Dermatitis Clinic
  4. Sickle Cell Program
  5. Sierra Pediatrics
  6. Skeletal Dysplasia & Bone Health Clinic
  7. Sleep Medicine Program
  8. Solid Tumor Program
  9. Spinal Surgery Program
  10. Sports Medicine Program
  11. Stroke Program
  12. Surgery
  13. Survivor Program
T
  1. Tourette & Tic Disorders Clinic
  2. Transplant
  3. Trauma
U
  1. Urgent Care
  2. Urology
V
  1. Vascular Anomalies Clinic